2016 Toyota Tundra
Complete 2016 Toyota Tundra vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
33
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
All
Limited 5.7L CrewMax 2WD
Limited 5.7L CrewMax 4WD
Limited 5.7L Double Cab 2WD
Limited 5.7L Double Cab 4WD
Limited 5.7L FFV CrewMax 2WD
Limited 5.7L FFV CrewMax 4WD
Limited 5.7L FFV Double Cab 2WD
Limited 5.7L FFV Double Cab 4WD
Platinum CrewMax 5.7L 2WD
Platinum CrewMax 5.7L 4WD
Platinum CrewMax 5.7L FFV 2WD
Platinum CrewMax 5.7L FFV 4WD
SR 5.7L V8 FFV Regular Cab 2WD
SR 5.7L V8 FFV Regular Cab 4WD
SR 5.7L V8 Regular Cab 2WD
SR 5.7L V8 Regular Cab 4WD
SR5 4.6L V8 CrewMax 2WD
SR5 4.6L V8 CrewMax 4WD
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 4WD
SR5 5.7L FFV V8 Double Cab 2WD
SR5 5.7L V8 CrewMax 2WD
SR5 5.7L V8 CrewMax 4WD
SR5 5.7L V8 Double Cab 2WD
SR5 5.7L V8 Double Cab 2WD Long Bed
SR5 5.7L V8 Double Cab 4WD
SR5 5.7L V8 Double Cab 4WD Long Bed
SR5 5.7L V8 FFV CrewMax 2WD
SR5 5.7L V8 FFV CrewMax 4WD
SR5 5.7L V8 FFV Double Cab 2WD Long Bed
SR5 5.7L V8 FFV Double Cab 4WD
SR5 5.7L V8 FFV Double Cab 4WD Long Bed
TRD Pro
2016 Toyota Tundra Vehicles
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX101140
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX101252
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX101526
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX101607
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX102160
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX102420
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX102482
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX102563
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX102692
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX103325
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX103549
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX103812
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX103907
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX104121
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX104345
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX105043
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX105527
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX105639
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX105740
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX105754
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX105785
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX106077
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX106614
2016
2016 Toyota Tundra
SR5 4.6L V8 Double Cab 2WD · CREW CAB PICKUP 4-DR
5TFRM5F11GX107276
Other 2016 Toyota Models
2016 Toyota Tundra Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 2016 Toyota Tundra data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 2016 Toyota Tundra car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 2016 Toyota Tundra vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 2016 Toyota Tundra vehicles
Access 2016 Toyota Tundra data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 2016 Toyota Tundra data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.