1997 Ford Expedition
Complete 1997 Ford Expedition vehicle data — specifications, trims, and VINs.
3
Trims
1981+
Modern era
Trim Levels
Filter the vehicles below by configuration.
1997 Ford Expedition Vehicles
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLA85939
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLA87464
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLA88503
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLA92907
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLA97105
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB10404
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB17577
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB18499
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB20513
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB22214
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB23556
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB41023
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB58940
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB59215
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB62129
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB63099
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB66312
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB68237
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB75527
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB86463
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB87953
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB94272
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLB97429
1997
1997 Ford Expedition
Eddie Bauer 4WD · SPORT UTILITY 4-DR
1FMFU18L7VLC08817
Other 1997 Ford Models
1997 Ford Expedition Vehicle Information
Our comprehensive 1997 Ford Expedition data includes detailed vehicle specifications, VIN information, and automotive details. Access complete 1997 Ford Expedition car data through our professional Vehicle API service.
What we provide
- Complete 1997 Ford Expedition vehicle specifications
- Detailed automotive information for every VIN
- Engine specifications and transmission data
- Body style, fuel type, and drivetrain information
- Professional VIN decoding for 1997 Ford Expedition vehicles
Access 1997 Ford Expedition data via API
Our Vehicle API provides instant access to 1997 Ford Expedition data through RESTful endpoints — ideal for automotive applications, dealers, and developers who need reliable vehicle information and car specifications.
Professional VIN Decoding API
Power your applications with our comprehensive vehicle database — instant access to specifications, history, and technical data through our REST API.